Year 2011, Top 50 Results


 26 Point Club
 24 Point Club
 23 Point Club

 22 Point Club
 21 Point Club

2011 Results


Directing
"Black Swan" Darren Aronofsky
"The Fighter" David O. Russell
"The King's Speech" Tom Hooper
"The Social Network" David Fincher
"True Grit" Joel Coen and Ethan Coen
Best Picture
"The Social Network"
"Toy Story 3"
"True Grit"
"Winter's Bone"
"127 Hours"
"The King's Speech"
"The Kids Are All Right"
"Inception"
"The Fighter"
"Black Swan"
Actor in a Leading Role
James Franco in "127 Hours"
Colin Firth in "The King's Speech"
Jesse Eisenberg in "The Social Network"
Jeff Bridges in "True Grit"
Javier Bardem in "Biutiful"
Actress in a Leading Role
Annette Bening in "The Kids Are All Right"
Nicole Kidman in "Rabbit Hole"
Jennifer Lawrence in "Winter's Bone"
Natalie Portman in "Black Swan"
Michelle Williams in "Blue Valentine"
Actress in a Supporting Role
Jacki Weaver in "Animal Kingdom"
Hailee Steinfeld in "True Grit"
Melissa Leo in "The Fighter"
Helena Bonham Carter in "The King's Speech"
Amy Adams in "The Fighter"
Actor in a Supporting Role
Geoffrey Rush in "The King's Speech"
Mark Ruffalo in "The Kids Are All Right"
Jeremy Renner in "The Town"
John Hawkes in "Winter's Bone"
Christian Bale in "The Fighter"
Screenplay - Adapted
"Winter's Bone"
"True Grit"
"Toy Story 3"
"The Social Network"
"127 Hours"
Screenplay - Original
"Another Year"
"The Fighter"
"Inception"
"The Kids Are All Right"
"The King's Speech"
Animated Feature
"Toy Story 3"
"The Illusionist"
"How to Train Your Dragon"
Production Design
"Alice in Wonderland"
"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1"
"Inception"
"The King's Speech"
"True Grit"
Cinematography
"True Grit"
"The Social Network"
"The King's Speech"
"Inception"
"Black Swan"
Costume Design
"True Grit"
"The Tempest"
"The King's Speech"
"I Am Love"
"Alice in Wonderland"
Documentary Feature
"Exit through the Gift Shop"
"Gasland"
"Inside Job"
"Restrepo"
"Waste Land"
Documentary Short
"The Warriors of Qiugang"
"Sun Come Up"
"Strangers No More"
"Poster Girl"
"Killing in the Name"
Film Editing
"The Social Network"
"127 Hours"
"The King's Speech"
"The Fighter"
"Black Swan"
Foreign Language Film
"Outside the Law (Hors-la-loi)" Algeria
"Incendies" Canada
"In a Better World" Denmark
"Dogtooth" Greece
"Biutiful" Mexico
Makeup
"Barney's Version"
"The Way Back"
"The Wolfman"
Original Score
"The Social Network"
"127 Hours"
"The King's Speech"
"Inception"
"How to Train Your Dragon"
Original Song
"Coming Home" from "Country Strong"
"I See the Light" from "Tangled"
"If I Rise" from "127 Hours"
"We Belong Together" from "Toy Story 3"
Short Film - Animated
"Madagascar, carnet de voyage (Madagascar, a Journey Diary)"
"The Lost Thing"
"Let's Pollute"
"The Gruffalo"
"Day & Night"
Short Film - Live Action
"Wish 143"
"Na Wewe"
"God of Love"
"The Crush"
"The Confession"
Sound Editing
"Inception"
"Toy Story 3"
"Tron: Legacy"
"True Grit"
"Unstoppable"
Sound Mixing
"True Grit"
"The Social Network"
"Salt"
"The King's Speech"
"Inception"
Visual Effects
"Alice in Wonderland"
"Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1"
"Hereafter"
"Inception"
"Iron Man 2"

Login

To participate in Oscar Pool, please login to your facebook account:



2017 Results


10 Pools

13 Ballots

2016 Results


19 Pools

64 Ballots

Across all pools the best score was 25 out of a possible 30. For more listings showing the top 50 scores go the Years Past section.

25 Point Club



Join a pool...

Note: Use the code obtained from the pool creator and enter it here:

Passcode